Official seal of Borongan City

Borongan City: Barangays

City in Eastern Samar, Eastern Visayas, Visayas · 61 barangays

61 barangays of Borongan City

A · 3
Alang-alang0802604001
Amantacop0802604002
Ando0802604003
B · 8
Balacdas0802604004
Balud0802604005
Banuyo0802604006
Baras0802604007
Bato0802604008
Bayobay0802604009
Benowangan0802604010
Bugas0802604011
C · 12
Cabalagnan0802604012
Cabong0802604013
Cagbonga0802604014
Calico-an0802604015
Calingatngan0802604016
Camada0802604020
Campesao0802604017
Can-abong0802604018
Can-aga0802604019
Canjaway0802604021
Canlaray0802604022
Canyopay0802604023
D · 1
Divinubo0802604024
H · 2
Hebacong0802604025
Hindang0802604026
L · 3
Lalawigan0802604027
Libuton0802604028
Locso-on0802604029
M · 2
Maybacong0802604030
Maypangdan0802604031
P · 12
Pepelitan0802604032
Pinanag-an0802604033
Punta Maria0802604043
Purok A0802604035
Purok B0802604036
Purok C0802604037
Purok D10802604034
Purok D20802604038
Purok E0802604039
Purok F0802604040
Purok G0802604041
Purok H0802604042
S · 15
Sabang North0802604044
Sabang South0802604045
San Andres0802604046
San Gabriel0802604047
San Gregorio0802604048
San Jose0802604049
San Mateo0802604050
San Pablo0802604051
San Saturnino0802604052
Santa Fe0802604053
Siha0802604054
Sohutan0802604056
Songco0802604055
Suribao0802604057
Surok0802604058
T · 3
Taboc0802604059
Tabunan0802604060
Tamoso0802604061

A barangay is a row, not a page. Everything about it lives on Borongan City.